Loading...
Calendar2020-01-19T23:08:49+00:00
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
3
4
5
Worship/Communion 8:45 am
Worship/Communion @ Palmer Hall
Jan 5 @ 8:45 am – 9:30 am
 
Fair Trade Sales 9:30 am
Fair Trade Sales @ Narthex
Jan 5 @ 9:30 am – 12:30 pm
Fair Trade coffee, tea, and chocolate are available in the Narthex. Profits pay for fistula repair surgeries in the Democratic Republic of Congo.
Bible Study with Karl Wetherholt 9:45 am
Bible Study with Karl Wetherholt @ Parlor
Jan 5 @ 9:45 am – 10:45 am
This Bible study focuses on the scripture text for next Sunday’s sermon.
Worship/Communion 11:00 am
Worship/Communion @ Sanctuary
Jan 5 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Stephen Ministry Training 12:30 pm
Stephen Ministry Training @ Conference Room
Jan 5 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
7
11
12
Baptism of the Lord
Worship / Communion 8:45 am
Worship / Communion @ Palmer Hall
Jan 12 @ 8:45 am – 9:30 am
 
Adults: Affordable Housing and Social Justice (Week 1 of 3) 9:45 am
Adults: Affordable Housing and Social Justice (Week 1 of 3) @ Palmer Hall
Jan 12 @ 9:45 am – 10:45 am
Early in 2019, Broad Street and other churches in the Eastside noticed a rising level of concern about the adverse impacts of gentrification, evictions, and the unavailability of affordable housing. We decided we would join with other churches who wanted to concentrate their efforts to bring about more fair and equitable housing choices for people[...]
Bible Milestone for Third Graders and Parents (Week 1 of 3) 9:45 am
Bible Study with Karl Wetherholt 9:45 am
Bible Study with Karl Wetherholt @ Parlor
Jan 12 @ 9:45 am – 10:45 am
This Bible study focuses on the scripture text for next Sunday’s sermon.
PreK-5th Grades: The Stories from the Beginning – Creation 9:45 am
Youth Group: Breakfast and New Year’s Resolutions Conversation 9:45 am
Youth Group: Breakfast and New Year’s Resolutions Conversation @ Walk to Hangover Easy
Jan 12 @ 9:45 am – 10:45 am
 
Worship 11:00 am
Worship @ Sanctuary
Jan 12 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Stephen Ministry Training 12:30 pm
Stephen Ministry Training @ Conference Room
Jan 12 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
17
Pizza and Prose Book Discussion Gathering 6:30 pm
Pizza and Prose Book Discussion Gathering @ Offsite
Jan 17 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
A discussion of the book A Different Kind of Daughter by Maria Toorpakai and Katharine Holstein. Discussion facilitated by Claire Folts. Hosted by Rosalind Parkinson.
19
Worship / Communion / Bible Milestone for 3rd Graders 8:45 am
Worship / Communion / Bible Milestone for 3rd Graders @ Palmer Hall
Jan 19 @ 8:45 am – 9:30 am
 
Youth Group: Food Pantry – Groceries to Your Door Delivery 9:30 am
Youth Group: Food Pantry – Groceries to Your Door Delivery @ Food Pantry and Cambridge Arms Apartments
Jan 19 @ 9:30 am – 10:45 am
 
Adults: Affordable Housing and Social Justice (Week 2 of 3) 9:45 am
Adults: Affordable Housing and Social Justice (Week 2 of 3) @ Palmer Hall
Jan 19 @ 9:45 am – 10:45 am
 
Bible Milestone for Third Graders and Parents (Week 2 of 3) 9:45 am
Bible Study with Karl Wetherholt 9:45 am
Bible Study with Karl Wetherholt @ Parlor
Jan 19 @ 9:45 am – 10:45 am
This Bible study focuses on the scripture text for next Sunday’s sermon.
New Member Class (Week 1 of 2) 9:45 am
New Member Class (Week 1 of 2) @ Courtyard
Jan 19 @ 9:45 am – 10:45 am
 
PreK-5th Grades: The Stories from the Beginning – Adam and Eve 9:45 am
Worship / Bible Milestone for 3rd Graders 11:00 am
Worship / Bible Milestone for 3rd Graders @ Sanctuary
Jan 19 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Blood Pressure Screenings by Parish Nurses 12:00 pm
Blood Pressure Screenings by Parish Nurses @ Conference Room
Jan 19 @ 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm
 
Stephen Ministry Training 12:30 pm
Stephen Ministry Training @ Conference Room
Jan 19 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
24
25
26
Worship / Communion / Baptismal Anniversary Milestone Recognition 8:45 am
Adults: Affordable Housing and Social Justice (Week 3 of 3) 9:45 am
Adults: Affordable Housing and Social Justice (Week 3 of 3) @ Palmer Hall
Jan 26 @ 9:45 am – 10:45 am
 
Baptismal Anniversary Milestone Celebration for Those Baptized in 2019 9:45 am
Bible Milestone for Third Graders and Parents (Week 3 of 3) 9:45 am
Bible Study with Karl Wetherholt 9:45 am
Bible Study with Karl Wetherholt @ Parlor
Jan 26 @ 9:45 am – 10:45 am
This Bible study focuses on the scripture text for next Sunday’s sermon.
New Member Class (Week 2 of 2) 9:45 am
New Member Class (Week 2 of 2) @ Courtyard
Jan 26 @ 9:45 am – 10:45 am
 
PreK-5th Grades: The Stories from the Beginning – Noah 9:45 am
PreK-5th Grades: The Stories from the Beginning – Noah @ Room 203
Jan 26 @ 9:45 am – 10:45 am
 
Youth Group: Baby Shower and Party for Brittany and Baby Porch #2 9:45 am
Worship / Baptismal Anniversary Milestone Recognition / Baptism of Ellie Brownell / Introduction of New Members 11:00 am
Peru 20th Anniversary Team Meeting 12:00 pm
Peru 20th Anniversary Team Meeting @ Parlor
Jan 26 @ 12:00 pm – 1:15 pm
 
Stephen Ministry Training 12:30 pm
Stephen Ministry Training @ Conference Room
Jan 26 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
31